Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Camino al Iteso 8350 Col. El Mante
Tlaquepaque; Jalisco; Map
Postal Code: 45609
Tel: 52 (33) 3134
Fax: 52 (33) 3134
Email: @cyamexico.com
Website: http://www.cyamoda.com

Full name: C & A Mexico, S. de R.L.

Previous name(s): C & A Modas y Compania, S. de R.L. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2057462
RFC: CME961203360
Incorporation Date: 13-Dec-96

Main Activities

Main Activities: Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores
Secondary Activities: Food Services and Drinking Places

Main Products

Chain of clothing stores and cafes

Company Description

C&A is a clothing chain stores. It was created in Westphalia, Germany in first half of century XIX with the brothers Clemens and August. On 1841 they founded a society under the name of C&A, creating a center of distribution in Sneek. The inauguration of one of the stores under name C&A in Sneek in 1861 frame the passage of the traveling market to a fixed establishment. After having opened the first store, they began selling clothes models. In 1881 they open a branch in Leewarden and 1893 took a great step…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Marketing Manager

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest