Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida Centenario S/N, Civac
Jiutepec; Morelos; Map
Postal Code: 62578
Tel: +52-7773201846
Email: info@calsonic.com
Website: http://www.calsonic.com

Full name: Calsonic Kansei Mexicana S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Kantus Mexicana, S.A ()
Kantus Mexicana S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2057535
RFC: CME910516832
RFC: KME910516NJ6
Incorporation Date: 16-May-91

Main Activities

Main Activities: Plastics and Rubber Products Manufacturing | Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Main Products

Instrument panels, consoles, ashtrays, etc.

Company Description

Calsonic Mexicana manufactures automotive parts. It was founded in 1991, and is located in Aguascalientes. It is a subsidiary of Calsonic Kansei Corporation whose main clients are: AUDI AG, BMW AG, Daimler AG, Ford Motor Company, Fuji Heavy Industries Ltd,General Motors Corporation, Honda Motor Co.,Ltd., Isuzu Motors Limited, Land Rover, Mazda Motor Corporation, Mitsubishi Motors Corporation, y Nissan Motor among others.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Kansei Corporation

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 0
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Calsonic Kansei Mexicana S.A de C.V.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest