Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Boulevard Paseo Solidaridad 1251, Esfuerzo Obrero
Irapuato; Guanajuato; Map
Postal Code: 36680
Tel: +52-462166
Email: @conagrafoods.com
Website: http://www.conagrafoods.com

Full name: Conagra Foods Mexico S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Productos del Monte, S.A. de C.V. (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2095991
RFC: CFM600506V82
Incorporation Date: 1960

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing

Main Products

Packaged and canned foods

Company Description

ConAgra Foods is a company in the food sector. It began operations in 1960 in Mexico, in 2001 acquired Productos del Monte and in the same year it made an alliance with Sigma Alimentos to market frozen foods. It has two business units, Consumer foods with packaged products sold in supermarkets and wholesale businesses, and Commercial products with products that are sold directly to hotels, restaurants and cafes.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Purchase Manager

Ownership Details

Conagra Foods

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest