Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida Consttuyentes 1000 4 Piso 4 Piso, Col. Lomas Altas
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11950
Tel: +52 555202
Website: http://www.convertex.com

Full name: Convertex S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Convertidora Textil, S.A. (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1222046
RFC: CON980203QD2
Incorporation Date: 1966

Main Activities

Main Activities: Textile Mills

Main Products

Synthetic fiber yarns

Company Description

Convertex began operations in 1966. It is a company dedicated to manufacturing and marketing of synthetic fiber yarns such as high bulk Acrylic, acrylic staple fiber, textured nylon, textured polyester and coated yarn. it has distributors in Canada, The United States, and Guatemala.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Accountant

Ownership Details

Fabrilmalla de Mexico, S.A.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest