Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida Mexico 101, Col. San Francisco
San Francisco de los Romo; Aguascalientes; Map
Postal Code: 20303
Tel: +52 449922
Website: http://www.cooperstandard.com

Full name: Cooper Standard Automotive Sealin De Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Standard Products de Mexico, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2058470
RFC: CAS950105Q36
Incorporation Date: 05-Jan-95

Main Activities

Main Activities: Transportation Equipment Manufacturing

Main Products

Seal system for automobiles

Company Description

Cooper Standard Automotive Sealing de Mexico was established in 1995. It is a Cooper-Standard Automotive Inc. subsidiary, which is a specializing supplier in the systems and components for the automotive manufacturing industry. It has facilities in Aguascalientes, Chihuahua, Sonora, Coahuila, and Mexico State.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Production Manager

Ownership Details

Cooper Industries Inc.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest