Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Circuito Misioneros 5, Cd Satelite
Naucalpan de Juarez; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 53100
Tel: +52-555089
Email: @hospitalsatelite.com
Website: http://www.hospitalsatelite.com

Full name: Corporativo Hospital Satelite S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Hospital Satélite S.A ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3400471
RFC: CHS980605BR5
Incorporation Date: 1986

Main Activities

Main Activities: Hospitals

Main Products

Hospital services.

Company Description

Corporativo Hospital Satelite offers its services in specialties such as neurosurgery and orthopedics in Spine, Pulmonary Medicine, Neurophysiology and Nuclear Medicine. It has approximately 40 beds.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Administrative Officer

Ownership Details

Radiografia Hospital Ciduad Satelite, S.A.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest