Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Montes Urales 745, Col. Lomas De Chapultepec
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11000
Tel: +52 555284
Email: @credito-inmobiliario.com.mx
Website: http://www.credito-inmobiliario.com.mx

Full name: Credito Inmobiliario S.A. de C.V. Sofom Enr S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Crédito Inmobiliario, S.A. de C.V., Sociedad Financiera de Objeto Limitado (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1222193
RFC: CIN940601L31
Incorporation Date: 08-Apr-94

Main Activities

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance | Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

Main Products

Mortgage

Company Description

Credito Inmobiliario is a multi-purpose financial company - SOFOM - specializing in the mortgage segment. It was licensed as a Limited Purpose Financial Entity (SOFOL) in June 1994. It began operations in 1996 with the trust FOVI and then in 2002 began to operate with the Sociedad Hipotecaria Federal (SHF - Federal Mortgage Society ) with credit programs for the mortgage segment. It is a subsidiary of Banco CAM, established in Spain.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Human Resources Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo Caja Mediterraneo

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 395,856
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2011
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest