Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Leibnitz 11- 7-701, Col. Anzures
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11590
Tel: +52 555002
Website: http://www.crisa.com

Full name: Crisa Libbey Mexico S.R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Vitrocrisa Comercial, S. de R.L. ()
Vitrocrisa Comercial S de R.L ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1228583
RFC: CLM9407017W4
RFC: VCO011029-8D6
RFC: VCO0110298D6

Main Activities

Main Activities: Glass and Glass Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Glasses, pitchers, vases, glassware industry

Company Description

Crisa Libbey Mexico was founded in 1936 as part of Vidriera Monterrey , today named Vitro . It is a manufacturer of glass and glassware for home, hotels and restaurants operated by Libbey Group who acquired 49% capital in 1998 and the remaining 51% in 2006. it has three plants located in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, known as Plant C (founded in 1938), Plant M (formerly Cristales Mexicanos) and Plant I, which besides of beingproducts and packaging store,is the main distribution center of the company. It also has…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Accountant

Ownership Details

Libbey, Inc.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest