Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Republica Dominicana Sn, Magdalena Apasco
Magdalena Apasco; Oaxaca; Map
Postal Code: 68226
Tel: +52-9515218164
Email: magdatex@riosul.com.mx

Full name: Disenos Magdatex Del Centro S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Manufacturas Azo, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2061171
RFC: DMC060320LH5
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Apparel Manufacturing

Main Products

Casual jeans and T-shirts

Company Description

Disenos Magdatex del Centro began operations in 1995. It is a textil industry company specialized in the manufacturing of jeans and casual shirts.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 0
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Disenos Magdatex Del Centro S.A de C.V.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Similar companies:

Register Your Interest