Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Insurgentes Sur 3579, Tlalpan La Joya
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 14020
Tel: +52 55 1720
Fax: +52-551720
Email: @elektra.com.mx
Website: http://www.elektra.com.mx

Full name: Elektra Del Milenio S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Elektra Comercial, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2059170
RFC: EMI790601FN5
Incorporation Date: 01-Jun-50

Main Activities

Main Activities: Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores | Electronics and Appliance Stores

Main Products

Chain stores of appliances and furniture.

Company Description

Elektra del Milenio S.A. de C.V., a subsidiary of Grupo Salinas, is a retail store offering a variety of goods and services in departments such as transportation, electronics, appliances, furniture, computing, imaging and telecommunications. It has 2000 branches in Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Peru, Panama, El Salvador, Argentina and Brazil.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo Elektra, S.A. De C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest