Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Periferico Sur 4225 4, Jardines De La Montaða
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 14210
Tel: +52-5426
Email: @empack.com.mx
Website: http://www.empack.com.mx

Full name: Em Pack De Mexico S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Cajas de Cartón Murguía, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1221182
RFC: EPM820419LL6
Incorporation Date: 1982

Main Activities

Main Activities: Printing and Related Support Activities
Secondary Activities: Plastics and Rubber Products Manufacturing

Main Products

Cardboard boxes and plastic, rolls etc.

Company Description

Em-Pack of Mexico is a company that designs, manufactures and sells cardboard packaging, derived stationery products, organizers for home and packing accessories. It also provides courier services to national and international level. Currently, it has 35 stores in 9 states, including the Federal District, both operated directly and under the franchise model.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Sales Manager

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest