Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Carr. Valladolid-Puerto Juarez Km 305-306
Canc├╣n; Quintana Roo; Map
Postal Code: 77539
Tel: +52 (998) 884
Fax: +52 (998) 884
Email: @bepensa.com
Website: http://www.bepensa.com

Full name: Embotelladoras Bepensa, S.A. de C.V.- Cancun

Previous name(s): Embotelladora del Caribe, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3453832

Main Activities

Main Activities: Beverage and Tobacco Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Bottling soda and purified water.

Company Description

Embotelladora Bepensa, founded in 1977, belongs to the beverages division of Bepensa Industries, which produces and distributes carbonated and noncarbonated beverages, juices and bottled water. The Cancun's plant absorbed Embotelladora Chetumal in 2006.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Sales Director

Ownership Details

Administracion Peninsular Corporativa, S.A. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest