Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle San Marcos 1, Manantiales
Cuautla; Morelos; Map
Postal Code: 62746
Tel: +52-735353

Full name: Embotelladora Las Margaritas S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Embotelladora La Minera, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3540733
RFC: EMA950906L79

Main Activities

Main Activities: Beverage and Tobacco Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Soft drinks and purified water

Company Description

Embotelladora Las Margaritas is a company engaged in manufacture and distribution of bottled soft drinks and purified water. It was founded in 1995 and subsidiary of Grupo Embotellador Corporacion Rica de Mexico.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Manager

Ownership Details

Corporacion Rica, S.A. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest