Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Francisco I Madero 555, Col. Centro
Culiacan; Sinaloa; Map
Postal Code: 80000
Tel: +52 667759
Website: http://www.debate.com.mx

Full name: Empresas El Debate S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): El Debate, S.A. (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2055544
RFC: EDE000301Q75
RFC: EDE000301QP5
Incorporation Date: 1941

Main Activities

Main Activities: Publishing Industries (except Internet)

Main Products

Newspaper

Company Description

Empresas el Debate edits, prints and distributes the newspaper El Debate in Culiacan, Sinaloa. It also manages and operates the commercial printer owned by El Debate, a state circulation newspaper, which it emerges from. It was founded in 1941.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Administrative Manager

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest