Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Carretera El Salto La Capilla Km 2,
El Salto; Jalisco; Map
Postal Code: 45680
Tel: +52-333540
Email: @envasesuniversales.com
Website: http://www.euniversales.com

Full name: Envases Universales De Mexico SAPI de C.V.

Previous name(s): Envases Zapata, S.A. de C.V. (2003)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1222893
RFC: EUM000707DQ2
RFC: EUN000707DQ2

Main Activities

Main Activities: Plastics and Rubber Products Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Steel containers, polyethylene, polycarbonate, PET, aluminum.

Company Description

Envases Universales, incorporated in 1994,consists of a group of business units involved in the design and manufacture of containers of different materials for the beverage, food, paints, solvents and chemicals in general. They have 27 plants and 6 distribution centers. They also have a presence in Guatemala, Colombia and the United States.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Ratings:
: ()

Key Executives

President

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest