Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Jaime Balmes 11 Piso 1 Torre D, Col. Los Morales Polanco
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11510
Tel: +52 559138
Website: http://www.eurest.com.mx

Full name: Eurest Proper Meals De Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Servicios Eurest, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2059324
RFC: EPM811006HH2
Incorporation Date: 1981

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food Services and Drinking Places

Main Products

Industrial canteens

Company Description

Eurest Proper Meals Mexico, founded in 1981, is a company dedicated to providing institutional food services for hospitals, schools, companies, mass events, stadiums and remote sites such as mines and oil rigs. These services include the planning and design of facilities, transportation and logistics, and service in dining rooms.
It has branches in California, Sinaloa, Jalisco, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi and Mexico City and is part of the European and Latin American division of Compass Group.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Human Resources Officer

Ownership Details

Compass Group PLC

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest