Fianzas Dorama, S.A.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Blvd. Adolfo Lopez No. 2259 Pb, Colonia Atlamaya
Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 01760
Tel: + 52 55 5487 6100
Fax: +52 52 55 5169 1094
Email: elisa.medina@fianzasdorama.com.mx
Website: http://www.axa.com.mx

Full name: Fianzas Dorama, S.A.

Previous name(s): AXA Fianzas, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2606251
RFC: AFI941109LK1
Incorporation Date: 09-Nov-94

Main Activities

Main Activities: Agencies, Brokerages, and Other Insurance Related Activities

Main Products

Bail bonds

Company Description

Grupo AXA is a global leader in insurance, as part of the group, Fianzas Dorama has operations in over 20 cities through 33 offices of service. It operates Loyalty bonds, judicial, administrative and credit ones.

More

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo AXA

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,107,214
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: ComisiĆ³n Nacional de Seguros y Fianzas, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Fianzas Dorama, S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest