Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Guillermo Gonzalez Camarena 1500, Col. Santa Fe
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 01210
Tel: +52 551103
Website: http://www.fordcredit.com

Full name: Ford Credit De Mexico S.A.

Previous name(s): Ford Credit de México, S.A. de C.V., Sociedad Financiera de Objeto Limitado. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1223332
RFC: FCM950703D34
RFC: FCM950703D3A
Incorporation Date: 18-Mar-02

Main Activities

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance | Rental and Leasing Services

Main Products

Automotive financing services

Company Description

Ford Credit de Mexico S.A. de C.V. is a non-bank bank - SOFOM - subsidiary of Ford Motor Company. It is dedicated to providing automotive financing services for Ford´ clients as well as insurance and leasing services.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Customer Service Manager

Ownership Details

Ford Credit Co. (United States)

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 15,021,633
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest