Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Previo El Ajal S/N, Exhda San Jose
Huejotzingo; Puebla; Map
Postal Code: 74160
Tel: +52-2272762200
Email: info@gasexpressnieto.com
Website: http://www.gasexpressnieto.com

Full name: Gas Express Nieto De Mexico S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Companias Unidas de Gas, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3288651
RFC: GEN7908272C1
Incorporation Date: 1939

Main Activities

Main Activities: Natural Gas Distribution | Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers

Company Description

Gas Express Nieto de Mexico S.A. de C.V. was founded in 1939 in Santiago de Queretaro. Its principal activity is the distribution of liquefied gas. It has 35 distribution facilities throughout Mexico.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo Empresas Nieto

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 0
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Gas Express Nieto De Mexico S.A de C.V.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest