Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Emilio Sanchez Piedras 208, Ciudad Industrial Xicotencantl (5 Km al NE de Apizaco)
Tetla de la Solidaridad; Tlaxcala; Map
Postal Code: 90434
Tel: +52 (241) 412
Fax: +52 (241) 412
Email: @generalcable.com
Website: http://www.generalcable.com

Full name: General Cable de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Telmag, S.A. (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1223548
RFC: GCL000811DGA
RFC: GCL00811DGA
RFC: GCM900913TX7
Incorporation Date: 1979

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing

Main Products

Electric conductors

Company Description

General Cable de Mexico is a subsdiary of General Cable headquartered in Kentucky. It develops, designs, manufactures, sells and distributes wires, copper, aluminium cables and optic fibers for the energy, industry and communications markets.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo General Cable

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest