Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Eje Norte Sur 11 Civac
Jiutepec; Morelos; Map
Postal Code: 62578
Tel: +52 (777) 329
Email: @givaudan.com
Website: http://www.givaudan.com

Full name: Givaudan de Mexico, S.A.de C.V.

Previous name(s): Givaudan-Roure, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1223584
RFC: GME920101CB1
Incorporation Date: 1949

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Chemical Manufacturing

Main Products

Flavors, fragrances and chemicals

Company Description

Givaudan is a fragrance, flavor and chemical products manufacturing company for food, beverage, consumer goods and fragances industries. It is a subsidiary of Givaudan, S.A headquartered in Vernier, Switzerland. It was founded in 1949 and merged Questia International de Mexico.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest