Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Industria No. 1 Col. Los Reyes Ixtacala
Tlalnepantla; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 54090
Tel: +52(55) 8503
Fax: 52 (55) 8503
Email: @grahampacking.com
Website: http://www.grahampackaging.com

Full name: Graham Packaging Plastic Products, de Mexico S. de R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Owens Illinois Plastic Products de México ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2585504
RFC: GPP-780802-NQ4
RFC: GPP780802MQ4
Incorporation Date: 02-Aug-78

Main Activities

Main Activities: Plastics and Rubber Products Manufacturing

Main Products

Plastic bottles and caps and molding services

Company Description

Graham Packaging, founded in 1978, is a company engaged in the desing, manufacture and sale of custom blow-molded plastic containers for industries such as: food and beverages, personal care, household products, chemical-based products, and automotive lubricants.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

General Manager

Ownership Details

Owens Illinois, Inc.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest