Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Paseo de la Reforma Numero 355, Colonia Cuauhtemoc
Mexico City - Cuauhtemoc; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 06500
Tel: + 52 55 5721
Fax: +52 52 55 5721
Email: @hsbc.com.mx
Website: http://www.hsbc.com.mx

Full name: Grupo Financiero HSBC, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Grupo Financiero Bital, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1223804
RFC: GFH950125915
Incorporation Date: 10-Dec-03

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises
Secondary Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities | Insurance Carriers and Related Activities | Funds, Trusts, and Other Financial Vehicles

Main Products

Holding

Company Description

Grupo Financiero HSBC S.A. de C.V. is a subsidiary of HSBC Latin America Holdings, that was established in 1992 as Grupo Financiero Bital". Its operations in the Mexican market are made through its subsidiaries: HSBC México, S.A., HSBC Seguros, S.A. de C.V., HSBC Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V., HSBC Global Asset Management (México) , S.A. de C.V. y HSBC Servicios, S.A. de C.V.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

HSBC Holdings plc (United Kingdom)
99.99%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 628,761,051
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: National Banking and Securities Commission (CNBV), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest