Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Paseo De Las Palmas 750 Lomas De Chapultepec
Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11000
Tel: +52 (55) 5625
Fax: +52 (55) 5202
Email: @inbursa.com
Website: http://www.inbursa.com

Full name: Grupo Financiero Inbursa, S.A.B. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Promotora Inbursa, S.A. de C.V. (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1223805
ISIN: MXP370641013
RFC: GFI-920961-IL7
Incorporation Date: 29-Sep-92

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Main Products

Financial services

Company Description

Grupo Financiero Inbursa S.A.B. de C.V. was created in September 1992, initially formed by the brokerage house Inversora Bursatil (founded in 1965), its insurance branch, Seguros Inbursa (founded in 1935 as Seguros Mexico and acquired in 1984 by the group) and Fianzas Guardiana Inbursa (founded in 1942). The group offers investment services, insurance, credit, transportation, fixed income funds and pension funds. It has been listed on the Mexican Stock Exchange since 1992.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 32.38
Volume 1,721,337
Turnover 55,943,453
Index    Total Return Investable Sector Index: Financial
Market Mexican Stock Exchange
Ticker GFINBUR O
Market Cap Market Cap 214,811,640
52 Week High 33.16
52 Week Low 26.43
Price to Earnings (P/E) 17.23
Earnings per Share (EPS) 1.87
Dividend Yield 0.44 (May 11, 2016)
Bookvalue 112,839,322
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 25, 2017
Note: data in MXN Thousands.

Key Executives

Managing Director

Ownership Details

Familia Slim
55.47%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 494,690,579
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest