Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida Universidad 1050, Gral Anaya
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 03340
Tel: +52-5604
Email: @vanity.com.mx
Website: http://www.vanity.com.mx

Full name: Grupo Vanity S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Vanity S.A. de C.V. (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2059922
RFC: GVA010601FT9

Main Activities

Main Activities: Apparel Manufacturing

Main Products

Clothing for women

Company Description

Grupo Vanity is a textile industry company which designs, manufactures and markets casual and formal clothing for women, as well as institutional uniforms. It has stores in Guanajuato, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Michoacan, Nuevo Leon, Puebla, Queretaro, Quintana Roo, San Luis Potosi, Tabasco, Veracruz, Yucatan, Mexico State and Mexico City. It was founded in 1954.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Vanity Fair Mills, Inc.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest