Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Universidad 1200, Col. Bancomer S.A.
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 03339
Tel: +52 551103
Website: http://www.hipnal.com.mx

Full name: Hipotecaria Nacional Sofom Er S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Hipotecaria Nacional, S.A. de C.V ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1224164
RFC: HNA8405101Q0
RFC: HNA9405101Q0
Incorporation Date: 06-Jul-09

Main Activities

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance

Main Products

Mortgages financing services

Company Description

Hipotecaria Nacional S.A. de C.V. is a subsidiary of "Grupo Financiero BBVA Bancomer". It grant financing and mortgages. It also provides services for building and marketing real estate developments.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

BBVA-Bancomer

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 278,080
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: National Banking and Securities Commission (CNBV), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest