Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Carretera Mexico Laredo Km 1009,
Parque Ind. Cienega de Flores; Nuevo Leon; Map
Postal Code: 65550
Tel: +52-818318
Website: http://www.hussmann.com

Full name: Hussmann American S.R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): American Refrigeration Products, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1224215
RFC: HAS971114LE6

Main Activities

Main Activities: Machinery Manufacturing

Main Products

Cooling equipment (cameras, coolers, ice machines, refrigerator, commercial refrigerators) and supermarket self-service equipment

More

Company Description

Established in 1948, Hussman-American is a global manufacturer of refrigeration and food merchandising equipment. It Provides equipment and services to manage controlled-temperature environments for food and other perishables.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Production Manager

Ownership Details

Hussmann Monterrey, S. de R.L. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest