Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Campos Eliseos 400, Lomas de Chapultepec
Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11000
Tel: +52 55 1103
Email: @mm.gmexico.com
Website: http://www.gmexico.com.mx

Full name: Industrial Minera Mexico Planta De Cobre S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Asarco Mexicana, S.A ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1224421
RFC: IMM8505281U0
RFC: IMM850528IUO
Incorporation Date: 28-May-85

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises
Secondary Activities: Gold Ore and Silver Ore Mining | Copper, Nickel, Lead, and Zinc Mining

Main Products

Zinc, lead, silver and gold

Company Description

Industrial Minera Mexico S.A. de C.V. is a subsidiary of Grupo Mexico responsible for the mining subsidiaries: Mexicana de Cobre (its subsidiaries and the complex La Caridad), Minerales Metalicos del Norte (and subsidiaries), and Mexicana de Cananea (its subsidiaries and the Cananea complex).
The IMMSA mining operations consist of eight underground mines located in Central and Northern Mexico, including the units of San Martin, one of the largest underground mines in Mexico, and an electrolytic zinc…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Human Resources Manager

Ownership Details

Americas Mining Corporation (AMC)
100%

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest