Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Luis Delfin Pardino s/n Col. Dulce Maria
Lerdo de Tejada; Veracruz; Map
Postal Code: 95282
Tel: +52 (284) 944
Fax: +52 (284) 944
Email: @hotmail.com

Full name: Ingenio Nuevo San Francisco, S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Ingenio San Francisco El Naranjal, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3540730
RFC: INS0507287D8

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing

Main Products

Sugar and uncrystallizable honey.

Company Description

Ingenio Nuevo San Francisco, subsidiary of Ingenio Corporacion Industrial Gargonz is a company founded in 1885, dedicated to the development, marketing and distribution of crystallizable sugar and molasses.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Managing Director

Ownership Details

Corporacion Industrial Gargonz

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest