Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Laguna De Terminos 249, Col. Anahuac
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11320
Tel: +52 555263
Website: http://www.ingrammicro.com.mx

Full name: Ingram Micro Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Ingram Dicom, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3567886
RFC: IMM9304016Z4
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods

Main Products

Wholesale of computers

Company Description

Ingram Micro Mexico is dedicated to the marketing and wholesale distribution of technology products and services. It has branches in Monterrey, Hermosillo, Tijuana, Guadalajara, Leon, Puebla, Merida and Queretaro. It began operations in 1987 and is a subsidiary of Ingram Micro Inc.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Sales Director

Ownership Details

Ingram Micro, Inc.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest