Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Paseo De La Reforma 505-45 Torre Mayor, Col. Cuauhtemoc
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 06500
Tel: +52 555268
Website: http://www.ixe.com.mx

Full name: Ixe Grupo Financiero S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Fimsa Grupo Financiero, S.A. de C.V. (1995)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1224868
ISIN: MXP4007A1056
RFC: IGF950421UM1
Incorporation Date: 08-Jun-90
Closing Date: 17-May-11

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises
Secondary Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Main Products

Financial services

Company Description

Ixe Grupo Financiero S.A.B. de C.V. is a financial group created by the group "Ixe Banco" (bank), "Ixe Casa de Bolsa" (brokearage house), "Ixe Fondos" (fund management), "Ixe Arrendadora" (leasing services) and "Ixe Servicios" (services).
In November 2010, "Grupo Financiero Ixe" announced an agreement made with "Grupo Financiero Banorte" to merge and form "Grupo Financiero Banorte-Ixe"

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chief Investment Officer

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2010
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest