Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Cuauhtemoc Norte 1423 Centro
Torreon; Coahuila; Map
Postal Code: 27000
Tel: +52 (871) 729
Fax: +52 (871) 729
Email: @grupolala.com
Website: http://www.lala.com.mx

Full name: Lala Torreon, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Pasteurizadora Laguna, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2060902
RFC: LTO990107KV4

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Dairy Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Pasteurized Milk, dairy products and orange juice.

Company Description

Lala Torreon was established in 1950. It manufactures and packages dairy and related products. It is part of Grupo Industrial Lala, which has more than 257 distribution centers and 7000 delivery routes.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Gerente Comercial

Ownership Details

Grupo Industrial Lala, S.A. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest