Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Porvenir R1 No 82, Col. San Fco Xalostoc
Ecatepec de Morelos; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 55330
Tel: +52 555699
Email: @gmodelo.com.mx
Website: http://www.gmodelo.com.mx

Full name: Las Cervezas Modelo Del Centro S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): La Corona en San Cristobal, S.A ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3567860
RFC: CMC7911237N8
Incorporation Date: 23-Nov-79

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Nondurable Goods

Main Products

Distribution of beer

Company Description

Las Cervezas Modelo del Centro, established in 1979, is an agency of Grupo Modelo dedicated to bottle, market and distribute in the state of Mexico the drinks brands developed by the group.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Human Resources Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo Modelo, S.A.B. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest