Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Paseo De Zihuatanejo 115 Ote, Col. Zona Industrial
Zihuatanejo; Guerrero; Map
Postal Code: 40880
Tel: +52 755554
Website: http://www.gmodelo.com.mx

Full name: Las Cervezas Modelo En Guerrero S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Comercial Zihuatanejo, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3567812
RFC: CMG7808045P2
Incorporation Date: 1979

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Nondurable Goods

Main Products

Distribution of beer

Company Description

Las Cervezas Modelo en Guerrero, founded in 1979, is an agency of Grupo Modelo dedicated to bottle, market and distribute in the state of Guerrero the drinks brands developed by the group.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Administrative Manager

Ownership Details

Grupo Modelo, S.A.B. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest