Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Carretera Miguel Aleman 840, Col. -
Apodaca; Nuevo Leon; Map
Postal Code: 66600
Tel: +52 818369
Website: http://www.gmodelo.com.mx

Full name: Las Cervezas Modelo En Nuevo Leon S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): La Modelo en Monterrey, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3567799
RFC: CMN940120LV0
RFC: CMN940120LVO
Incorporation Date: 1979

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Nondurable Goods

Main Products

Distribution of beer

Company Description

Las Cervezas Modelo en Nuevo Leon founded in 1979, is a Grupo Modelo agency dedicated to bottle, market and distribute in the state of Nuevo Leon the group traded brands.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Purchase Manager

Ownership Details

Grupo Modelo, S.A.B. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest