Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Juan Alonso De Torres 2414, Lomas Del Campestre
Leon; Guanajuato; Map
Postal Code: 37150
Tel: +52-477717
Email: @prodigy.net.mx

Full name: Myl Servicios Profesionales S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Mensajeria y Limpiezas, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3538696
RFC: MLI83020886A
RFC: MSP051216791

Main Activities

Main Activities: Couriers and Messengers
Secondary Activities: Administrative and Support Services

Main Products

Housekeeping and maintenance

Company Description

MYL Servicios Profesionales was established in 1969. It is a company dedicated to providing cleaning services in offices, hospitals and industry in general, as well as cleaning services in completion of buildings. Currently, it has a presence in Guanajuato, Queretaro, Michoacan, Aguascalientes , Zacatecas, Hidalgo, Veracruz, Baja California, Sonora, Sinaloa, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Nuevo Leon, Tamaulipas, Durango, San Luis Potosi and Mexico State. It is a member of International Sanitary Supply Association…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest