Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
243 de Avenida Paseo de la Reforma, Colonia Cuauhtemoc
Mexico City - Cuauhtemoc; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 06500
Tel: +52 55 5480
Email: @mapfretepeyac.com
Website: http://www.mapfretepeyac.com

Full name: Mapfre Tepeyac S.A.

Previous name(s): Seguros Tepeyac, S.A. (2002)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1225458
RFC: MTE440316E54
Incorporation Date: 18-Nov-91

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Main Products

Insurance

Company Description

Mapfre Tepeyac S.A. is an insurance company subsidiary of Mapfre Group. Its origins date back to 1944 with the founding of "Seguros Tepeyac." In 2002 Mapfre purchased all outstanding shares "Seguros Tepeyac". The company operates in the fields of auto, life, accident and disease, injury, securities and credit insurance.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Manager

Ownership Details

Mapfre Seguros Internacional, S.A. (Spain)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 33,384,125
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Comision Nacional de Seguros y Fianzas (CNSF), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest