Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Av San Jeronimo 210 Pte, Col. San Jeronimo
Monterrey; Nuevo Leon; Map
Postal Code: 64640
Tel: +52 814777
Website: http://www.marcatel.com

Full name: Marcatel Com S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Marcatel International, S.A ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1225545
RFC: MCO0011173W6
RFC: MTI-960711-8G5

Main Activities

Main Activities: Wired Telecommunications Carriers

Main Products

Long Distance Telephone Service

Company Description

Founded in 1996, Marcatel Com provides integral services of telecommunications in Mexico and The United States. The company offers national and international long distance services and internet access. It has 20 Attention Centers all over the country.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Legal Officer

Ownership Details

Fomento Radio Beep, S.A. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest