Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Antonio L. Rodriguez 1882, Plaza Sur Col. Santa Maria
Monterrey; Nuevo Leon; Map
Postal Code: 64650
Tel: +52 (81) 8380
Email: @mkcorp.com
Website: http://www.marykay.com.mx

Full name: Mary Kay Services Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Mary Kay Cosmetics de Mexico, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3567802
RFC: MKS051117IC0
RFC: MKS051117ICO
Incorporation Date: 1988

Main Activities

Main Activities: Nonstore Retailers

Main Products

Sales of cosmetics and skin care products

Company Description

Mary Kay Services de Mexico is dedicated to the marketing of cosmetics, fragrances and beauty products through direct sales system with independent consultants, mostly. It began operations in 1988.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest