Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Av San Jeronimo 369, Col. Tizapan
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 01090
Tel: +52 555481
Website: http://www.msd.com

Full name: Merck Sharp & Dohme S.R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Laboratorios Pro Salud, S. de R.L. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1225701
RFC: MS&930107KX1
RFC: MSD930701KX1
Incorporation Date: 01-Sep-93

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

Main Products

Pharmaceutics for human and animal health, industry chemical products, pigments.

Company Description

Merck Sharp & Dohme S.A. de C.V. founded in 1932, is a company dedicated to the developing, manufacturing and marketing of medicines for human health in over 25 therapeutic areas such as: immunology, diabetes, gastroenterology, cardiovascular, neurology, osteoporosis and cancer, among others, as well as veterinary medicines and services. It also carries out research in pharmacology, epidemiology, bio-statistics, life sciences and others.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Medical Director

Ownership Details

Merck Sharp & Dohme Internacional

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest