Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida Hidalgo 180, Santa Clara Coatitla
Ecatepec de Morelos; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 55540
Tel: +52-5699
Email: @elementia.com
Website: http://www.elementia.com

Full name: Mexalit Industrial S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Mexalit ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1225744
RFC: MIN920101UR1
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-92

Main Activities

Main Activities: Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing | Plastics Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Prints, water tanks, cisterns

Company Description

Mexalit Industrias, founded in 1950, manufactures and commercializes products for the construction sector. It has 5 facilities located in Nuevo Laredo, Chihuahua, Ecatepec, Guadalajara and Villahermosa. It is part of Elementia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Export-Import

2009: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United States
Canada

Key Executives

Purchase Manager

Ownership Details

Elementia, S.A. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest