Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Prol Av Lopez Mateos Sur 6459 Int A, Col.
Tlajomulco de Zuniga; Jalisco; Map
Postal Code: 45640
Tel: +52 333686
Email: @mueblesboal.com.mx
Website: http://www.mueblesboal.com.mx

Full name: Muebles Boal S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Disenadora Internacional Mueblera, S.A. ()
DiseƱadora Internacional Mueblera, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2061565
RFC: MBO780608FN6
Incorporation Date: 1975

Main Activities

Main Activities: Furniture and Related Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Upholstered furniture for home

Company Description

Muebles Boal designs and manufactures upholstered furniture in fabric and leather. Since 1995, it exports its products mainly to the United States, Central and South America and Middle East countries like Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Bahrain among others. It was founded in 1978 and has distributors throughout the country.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Human Resources Officer

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest