Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calzada De Tlalpan 1779, San Diego Churubusco
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 4120
Tel: +52 (55) 5420-
Website: http://www.novartis.com.mx

Full name: Novartis Farmaceutica S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Sandoz de Mexico, S.A (1996)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1226154
RFC: NFA971101EDA
Incorporation Date: 1947

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

Main Products

Pharmaceuticals.

Company Description

Novartis Farmaceutica S.A. de C.V., founded in 1996, is the pharmaceutical division of Novartis Group dedicated to developing, manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceuticals for human health and animal health. Novartis Group in Mexico consists of Novartis Farmaceutica (patent medicines), Sandoz(generics products), OTC (prescription drug free), CIBA Vision (supplier of contact lenses and care products), Novartis Animal Health (pharmaceutical veterinary) and Novartis vaccines and Diagnostics (vaccines and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Manager

Ownership Details

Grupo Novartis

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest