Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Insurgentes Sur 1605 -2 Loc 61, Col. San Jose Insurgentes
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 03900
Tel: +52 553640
Website: http://www.central-mx.com

Full name: Operadora Central De Estacionamientos S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Central Parking System Mexico, S.A. ()
Central Parking System Mexico S.A (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3391628
RFC: OCE9412073L3
Incorporation Date: 07-Dec-94

Main Activities

Main Activities: Personal and Laundry Services

Main Products

Administration and operation of parking and valet parking

Company Description

Operadora Central de Estacionamientos began operations in 1994 with the primary purpose of operating and managing parking places in Mexico. Its services include valet parking, valet floor, control and custody of entrances, traditional and automated washing services, and advertising circuit.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Purchase Manager

Ownership Details

Gaccion

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest