Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
A. Dovali Jaime 70, Torre B, piso 4 Col. Santa Fe
Mexico City - Alvaro Obregon ; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 01210
Tel: +52 (55) 5257
Email: @penske.com
Website: http://www.gopenske.com

Full name: Penske Servicios de Administracion, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Penske Logística S.A de C.V (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3400125
RFC: TSA970612394
Incorporation Date: 12-Jun-97

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Transportation

Main Products

Logistics Services

Company Description

Penske Servicios Administrativos, founded in 1997, is engaged in providing logistics services. It offers to commercial and industrial companies, services such as design, implementation and management of global supply chains and logistics such as transportation, storage, domestic and international shipping and delivery of goods worldwide.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Director

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest