Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Av Constitucion 2050 Pte, Obispado
Monterrey; Nuevo Leon; Map
Postal Code: 64060
Tel: +52-818048
Email: @primeroseguros.com
Website: http://www.primeroseguros.com

Full name: Primero Seguros De Vida S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): American National de Mexico Compania de Seguros de Vida, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2587007
RFC: ANM9905105V1
RFC: PSV990510775
Incorporation Date: 15-May-99

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Main Products

Life insurance

Company Description

In March 31st, 2007, Grupo Valores Operativos Monterrey finished the acquisition process of Fianzas Banorte, S.A. of C.V., from Grupo Financiero Banorte. This acquisition, approved and supervised by the Finance and Public Credit Ministry and the Insurance and Bails National Comission gave as a result the creation of Primero Fianzas. After that, Primero Seguros was created as a complement for the previous one. Primero Seguros, operates in the field of cars insurance and life insurance.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Human Resources Manager

Ownership Details

Anmex International Inc.

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 301,177
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Comision Nacional de Seguros y Fianzas (CNSF), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest