Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calzada Del Valle 112 Oriente, Colonia Del Valle
San Pedro Garza Garcia; Nuevo Leon; Map
Tel: +52 555279
Website: http://www.principal.com.mx

Full name: Principal Afore S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Afore Confia Principal S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3049836
RFC: PAF980807H81
Incorporation Date: November 29, 1996

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities | Pension Funds

Main Products

Retirement funds

Company Description

Principal Afore is a private pension fund manaegment company. It offers services such as: Consultancy, retreats of cash for marriage or unemployment, Insurance risk-work and disability or life. It merged Afore Tepeyac and Zurich Afore and recently HSBC Afore.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo Financiero Principal

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,859,206
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: National Commission for the Retirement Savings System (CONSAR), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest