Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Costera s/n, LH2. Col. Marina Vallarte
Puerto Vallarta; Jalisco; Map
Postal Code: 48354
Tel: +52 (322) 221
Fax: +52 (322) 226
Email: @velasvallarta.com
Website: http://www.velasresort.com

Full name: Promotora Turistica Punta Bete S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Suites Operadora, S.A ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2060226

Main Activities

Main Activities: Accommodation

Main Products

Hospitality services

Company Description

Hotel Velas Vallarta Suite Resort was founded in 1990. It is a luxury hotel and convention center belonging to the group Velas Resorts operating under the format All Inclusive. Its infrastructure includes 354 suites, spa, restaurants, tennis courts, golf courses, convention center and meeting rooms, among others.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Sales Director

Ownership Details

Comercial de Cachanilla Ambiental

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest