Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Carretera Moyotzingo Km 2 5, Col. San Baltasar Temaxcalac
San Martin Texmelucan; Puebla; Map
Postal Code: 74126
Tel: +52 248482
Website: http://www.sanluisrassini.com

Full name: Rassini Frenos S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Auto Manufacturas, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3540852
RFC: RFR941004A37

Main Activities

Main Activities: Primary Metal Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Transportation Equipment Manufacturing

Main Products

Drums, discs, brake hubs

Company Description

Rassini Frenos is a subsidiary of San Luis Rassini, founded in 1960. It is dedicated to the design and manufacture of discs and assemblies for original equipment used as components in the automotive segment, mainly in the United States market.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Human Resources Officer

Ownership Details

SanLuis Corporacion, S.A.B. de C. V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest