Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Arquimedes 15, Bosques De Chapultepec
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11580
Tel: +52-5279
Email: @scjohnson.com.mx
Website: http://www.scjohnson.com.mx

Full name: Sc Johnson And Son S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Ceras Johnson, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2587382
RFC: SCJ690102LE4
Incorporation Date: 1954

Main Activities

Main Activities: Chemical Manufacturing

Main Products

Waxes, cleaners, disinfectants, deodorants, insecticides.

Company Description

S.C. Johnson and Son was established in Mexico in 1954, although its products were already marketed since 1920. It is a company dedicated to manufacturing and marketing of cleaning products, disinfecting and pest control for home use. It has a plant in Toluca, Mexico State and sales offices in Guadalajara and Monterrey.

Globally, SC Johnson acquired the trade marks Baygon and Autan in 2002.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest